Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
West Penn MLS, Inc / Listed By: Mikel "Mikellynn" Pihakis, Coldwell Banker Realty
West Penn MLS, Inc / Listed By: Mikel "Mikellynn" Pihakis, Coldwell Banker Realty 2867 Ardsley Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Sold on 07/26/2023
$165,375 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/26/2023
07/26/2023
Taxes
$2,786
$2,786
Lot Size
6,268 SQFT
6,268 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1935
1935
School District
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
County
Allegheny County
Allegheny County
Listed By
Mikel "Mikellynn" Pihakis, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Brian Schmidt, Re/Max Home Center
Brian Schmidt, Re/Max Home Center
Source
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:32 AM GMT+0000
West Penn MLS, Inc
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
$ (+/-)
Jun 20, 2023
Price Changed
$190,000
-7%
-$15,000
Jun 08, 2023
Price Changed
$205,000
-7%
-$15,000
May 30, 2023
Price Changed
$220,000
-8%
-$20,000
May 19, 2023
Listed
$240,000
-
-